Adjust text size

Junior College

Staff Achievements

 Mrs. Suma Narayan (English Dept., Junior College) Published a book of poems ‘Of Crayons and Coffee house” at Granth Book Store, Juhu
Ms. Smita Phatak attended an International Conference on pharmacognosy at Hyderabad and presented a paper on Synergetic effect of Aegle marmelos & Cressa critica on Staphylococcus aureus. 

English Department

Teachers

Ms. Suma Narayan
M.A., B.Ed., MSACIT
Ms. Rasheshwari S.Chonkar
M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil
  
Mr. Prashant S.Wagh
M.A., B.Ed., M.Phil
Mr. Pradeep S.Sawant
M.A., B.Ed.
  
Mr. Sagar V.Sonawane
M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Swati D.Upadhyay
M.A., B.Ed.
  
Ms. Dipali Salunkhe
M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Maya Talekar
M.A., B.Ed.
  
Ms. Aashlesha Lele
M.A., B.Ed.
 

Hindi Department

Teachers

Ms. Asha N.Patil
M.A., B.Ed.
Dr. Reena Pandey
M.A., B.Ed.., Ph.D, SET
  
.Mr. Jaipalsing Girase
M.A., B.Ed.
Dr. Prateechi P.Bhatambrekar
M.A.(Hindi), M.A(Sanskrit), B.Ed.,NET, Ph.D.
  

 

Marathi Department

Teacher
Ms. Prachi Katpatal
M.A. ,B.Ed., SET

French Department

Teachers

Ms. Sumedha Zamre
M.A. B.Ed.



Gujarati Department

Teachers
Ms. Pinki B.Japee
M.A., B.Ed.

IT Department

Teachers

Ms. Rupali.Masurkar                                  
M.C.A , B.Ed.

Ms. Maria Vaz

M.Sc.-IT.

 

 

Ms. Antara Kawale
M.Sc.(Comp.Sc.), B.Ed., MSCIT

Mr. Mehul Panchal
MCA, MSc (I.T)

 

 

Ms. Deepa Mhaskar

MSc (I.T)

 

Psychology Department

Teacher
Ms. June Desai

M.A., B.Ed

Sociology Department

Teachers
Ms. Reshma A.Punjabi
M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Saroj Pande
M.A., B.Ed, M.A./M.Ed. in education, SET

Logic Department

Teachers
Ms. Nazma S.Sahikh
M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Janvi Shah
M.A., B.Ed

Economics Department

Teachers
Ms. Bina.M.Mathew
M.A., B.Ed, MSACIT
Ms. Trupti A.Joshi 
M.A., B.Ed

 

 
Ms. Simran S.Dehale
M.A., B.Ed
Ms. Swati Mithbavkar
M.A., B.Ed, SET
  
Ms. Kulvinder Kaur
M.A., B.Ed.,M.A.Ed.,M.Phil.

Accounts Department

Teachers
Ms. Gladys V.Albert                                             
 C.A                                      

 

 
Ms. Pina C.Shah
M.Com., B.Ed

Organisation of Commerce &Secretarial Practice Department

Teachers
Mrs. Sheela V.Sachde Mrs. Daisylyn M.Misquitta
M.Com., B.Ed M.Com., D.H.E

 
Mrs. Sujata M.Hule
M.Com., D.H.E


  
Mr. Gurudev I.Balwanti
M.Com., D.H.E
 

Mathematics Department

Vice-Principal Teacher
Ms. Swapna S.Durve
M.Sc., B.Ed, MSACIT
 
 
Teachers 
Ms. Chetna S.Pramanik
M.Sc., B.Ed, MSACIT
Ms. Jalaja Somakumar
M.Sc., B.Ed, MSACIT
  
Mr. Ramchandra S.Murthy
M.Sc., B.Ed, M.Phil
Mr. Dinkar N.Kurkute
M.Sc., B.Ed
  
Ms. Neelkamal P.Kabra
M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Sushma A.Tembhare
M.Sc., B.Ed
  
Ms. Nikita A.Bhogale
M.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. Ramesh S.Mane
M.Sc., B.Ed
  
Ms. Sumitra Yadav
M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Shefali Mahale
M.Sc., B.Ed
  
Mr. Riyaz Mulani
M.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Vijaylakshmi Pillai 
M.Sc., B.Ed
  
Ms. Neeta R. Pasad
M.Sc., B.Ed    
Mr. Himanshu Devlal
M.Sc., B.Ed
  
Mr. Anil Vishwakarma
M.Sc., B.Ed

  
Teacher (Part Time) 
Mr. Yogendra Dubey
M.Sc., B.Ed
 

Biology Department

Junior College Supervisor /Teacher
Mr. Selvarajan V.Mudaliar
M.Sc., D.H.E, MSACIT



 
Teachers 
Dr. Vishnu K.Vaze Ms. Mrinal N.Parvatkar
M.Sc., D.H.E, Ph.D, MSACIT               M.Sc., D.H.E, MSACIT

 
Ms. Sangita K.Redij Ms. M.Jhansi Rani
M.Sc. ,B.Ed., MSACIT M.Sc., B.Ed.

  
Dr. Ravindra N.Achrekar          Ms. Leena J.Gosrani
M.Sc., B.Ed., Ph.D M.Sc., B.Ed.


  
Ms. Tarannum Qureshi
M.Sc., B.Ed

  
Mr. Pravin Jadhav
M.Sc., B.Ed.,D.B.M.,MSCIT

  
Ms. Vhigral Ripen Andrades
M.Sc., B.Ed.
 

Chemistry Department

Teachers   

 

Dr (Ms). Harini D.Chouta
M.Sc., D.H.E., Ph.D, MSACIT

Ms. Dipti S.Mukherji 
M.Sc., B.Ed., MSACIT

 

Ms. Binda B.Palekar
M.Sc., B.Ed., MSACIT

Ms. Sudha D.Shukla
M.Sc., B.Ed., MSACIT

 

 

Ms. Jigna M.Thaker
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Hema M.Thakkar
M.Sc., B.Ed., MSACIT

 

 

Dr (Ms). Udita S.Vora
M.Sc., B.Ed., D.B.M., Ph.D, MSACIT

Ms. Bhagyashree H.Choudhari 
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

 

Ms. Anita Nair
M.Sc., B.Ed, 
MSACIT

Ms. Rupali S.Joshi 
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

 

Ms. Jaya M.Mishra
M.Sc., B.Ed

Ms. Rajeshwari Singh 
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

 

Ms. Binda Shah
M.Sc., B.Ed

Mr. Abhijit Pandhare
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

 

Mr. Bhushan Nazirkar
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

 

Mr. Sunil Uchale
M.Sc., B.Ed

 

 

Physics Department

Teachers   

 

Mr. Lalit B.Kankate
M.Sc., B.Ed., D.H.E, MSACIT

Mr. Sanjay M.Hasabanis
M.Sc., D.H.E., MSACIT

 

 

Ms. Smita C.Gadge
M.Sc., D.H.E, MSACIT

Ms. Nilima R.Patil
M.Sc., B.Ed., MSACIT

 

 

Ms. Usha S.Kamath
M.Sc., D.H.E., MSACIT

Ms. Neelam V.Save
M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

 

Mr. Annirudh M.Patil
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Archana D.Pandit
M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

 

Ms. Ranjana S.Deexit
M.Sc., B.Ed., MSACIT.

Mr. Prabhakar S.Belam
M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

 

Mr. Hemant V.Shinde
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Sphurti Kulkarni
M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

 

Mr. Kamlesh K.Maurya
M.Sc., B.Ed.

Ms. Vidyadevi Rao
M.Sc., B.Ed.

 

 

Ms. Sweety Goel
M.Sc., B.Ed.


 

 

Ms. Trupti Bandekar
M.Sc., B.Ed., MSACIT.

 

Electronics Department

Teachers   

 

Instructor

 

Mr. Shridhar J.Tambe
I.T.I

Mr. Santosh Waghmare
Dip. In Industrial electronics  & Dip. In Telecom

Ms. Ankita Nagwekar

B.E.(Electronics and TeleCom. Engg.)

 

Computer Science

Teachers

Mrs. Sheetal Ingale
Diploma in Electronics

Mrs. Poonam Hingmire

B.E Computer

 

 

Mr. Kaushik Panchal
MCA

Physical Education Department

Teachers 
Mr. Sanjay S.Desale
M.Com, B.PEd
Mr. Mahendra B.Jaibhaye
B.A , M.PEd
  
Ms. Anjali V.Sattarke
B.A , M.PEd